Skip to content
  • Boys Tennis

  • Football

  • Football

  • Boys Soccer

Tennis Sectional Draw Announced

Here is the tennis draw for Sectional 9 at Center Grove: M1 9/28  Greenwood vs. Whiteland  4:30pm M2 9/29  Indian Creek vs. Franklin   4:30pm M3 9/29  Center Grove vs. Winner of M1 4:30pm Championship: 9/30  Winner of M2 vs. Winner of M3  4:30pm

Friday Night Football Preview

This week marks Homecoming 2016 for the Warriors as they will battle Mooresville.  We have won 3 straight after dropping our first three.  The ground game continues to improve each week and we are starting to click as a defensive unit as well. Mooresville:  Head Coach: Chad Dockery (5th yr. at school) currently 1-5.  Last […]

Football Wins 3rd Straight

Friday night we beat Martinsville 42-17 to improve to 3-3 overall.  Ryan Hammond was the workhorse with 13 carries for 176 yards while Edwin Csineros had 13 carries and 128 yards.  Ryan Hahn had 10 tackles to pace the defense.  Austin Cook had a fumble recovery and Anthony Schantz had an interception.  The JV won […]

Boys Soccer Sectional Draw

Here is the draw for our boys soccer team: Held at Center Grove G1 10/3   Greenwood vs. Whiteland  6pm G2 10/5   Martinsville vs. Center Grove 5pm G3 10/5   Franklin vs. Winner of G1  7pm Championship  10/8  Winner G2 vs. Winner G3  2pm

Golf Regional Results

On Saturday our girls golf team participated in the regional  at Smock golf course.  We ended up in 12th place overall with a team score of 367.  Bri Harwell shot an 83 and was two strokes shy of advancing to the next round.  Audrey Eckart concluded her golf career with an 85.  Allie Watson had […]

Tennis 5th at Conference

The boys tennis team placed 5th Saturday at the conference match.  Our #1 doubles team of Adam Zietlow and Cory Ullrich managed a 3rd place finish.  Up next is the sectional which will be held at Center Grove.  Go Warriors!!

Weekend Soccer Results

On Saturday our girls and boys soccer teams traveled to Decatur Central.  The girls lost 3-0 to the Hawks and are now 7-6-1 overall and finish 1-5 in the conference.  The boys team also lost 4-2 with Andrew Morgan scoring both goals.  The boys are now 3-9 overall and wrap up conference play at 2-4.

Cross Country Results

On Saturday our boys and girls cross country team ran in the conference meet held at Franklin.  Our girls placed 4th overall with Kaley Brewer making the all-conference team with a 3rd place finish.  The boys squad placed 5th overall and Mika Long was our best finisher with an 11th place spot.

All Teams Schedule: Week of September 26 – October 2

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Whiteland High School, September 26 – October 2 MONDAY September 26, 2016 No events happening TUESDAY September 27, 2016 5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Danville Community Hs SCHEDULE 5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Center Grove High School SCHEDULE 6:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball […]

Girls Soccer Sectional Draw

The IHSAA conducted their draw for the girls soccer state tournament.  Here is the draw for our Lady Warriors.  Franklin is the host site this year.  Go Warriors!! G1 Tues 10/4  Greenwood vs. Martinsville  6pm G2 Thurs 10/6  Whiteland vs. Franklin  5pm G3 Thurs 10/6  Center Grove vs. winner of G1  7pm G4 Saturday 10/8  Winner of G2 […]

Click Here For More Articles »

Whiteland Warriors Athletics

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: Tennis Sectional Draw Announced whitelandwarriorsathletics.co… pic.twitter.com/FUG6ulh0r2

    About 3 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS